Awarded contract

Advertising services

Details

Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
13 October 2016

Tender description

Dublin City Council is seeking Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified candidates with a view to establishing a Single Party Framework Agreement in 2 Lots: Lot 1 — Media Planning and Buying Services (Estimated annual value 500 000 EUR) and Lot 2 — Creative Services (Estimated Annual Value 70 000 EUR). The requirements of this Framework Agreement are divided into 2 lots and tenderers may apply for admission to the Framework under one or more lots. The Single Party Framework Agreement covers the provision of: Lot 1 — Media Planning and Buying — The development of media strategies and plans. — Purchasing of online and offline media channels Lot 2 — Creative Services — Development of communication strategies — Production and implementation of creative assets. Media Planning and Buying (Estimated annual value 500 000 EUR) — The development of media strategies and plans. — Purchasing of online and offline media channels. Creative Services (Estimated annual Value 70 000 EUR) — Development of communication strategies — Production and implementation of creative assets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advertising services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.