Supply of Bedding Plants
Details
- Value
- GBP 124,000
- Topic
- Bedding plants
- Published
- 5 October 2016
- Submission
- 21 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority is seeking a suitable organisation to supply bedding plants in accordance with the tender documents. Applicants wishing to register their interest against this opportunity and obtain the tender documents should go to the web site located at https://procontract.due-north.com and select opportunity DN213489. Completed tenders are to be returned by the deadline of before noon on 21 October 2016 via the electronic tendering system on the aforementioned portal. The Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any offer and will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest or tendering for this contract. No previous application of interest will be taken as an application for the purposes of this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2016
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451100 · Bedding plants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
