School catering services
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 6 October 2016
- Submission
- 7 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This tender process is targeted for contract in place to commence in April 2017. Note — this tender process covers all catering services within FCAT primary and secondary schools with full tender costings and proposals for 4 sites for contract start in April 2017 and forward costings and proposals for the remaining FCAT sites which will be considered as part of this tender project with a consideration for contract commencement on a phased basis. Details will be explained in the ITT documents. The process includes creation of a select bidder list following PQQ process (within which the scoring criteria is included). PQQ and tender documents are available electronically via the email address in section 1. Following analysis of PQQ's select bidders will attend a site survey and briefing in late November 2016. Tender response deadline is planned for January 2017 and interviews (if required) will take place in February 2017. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year period (5 years in total). School catering services. School catering services. This catering tender process is targeted to have a catering contract in place to commence in April 2017. Please note that this tender process covers all catering services within FCAT primary and secondary schools with full tender costings and proposals for 4 sites for a contract start in April 2017 and forward costings and proposals for the remaining FCAT sites which will be considered as part of this tender project with a consideration for contract commencement on a phased basis. These details will be further explained in the ITT documents. The process will include the creation of a select bidder list following analysis of PQQ documents (within which the scoring criteria is included). PQQ and tender documents are available electronically via request to the email address in section 1. Following analysis of PQQ's the selected bidders will be invited to attend a site survey and tender briefing initially planned for late November 2016. Tender responses deadline is planned as early January 2017 and it is envisaged that interviews (if required) will take place in early February 2017. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year period (5 years in total including the option to extend for 1+1 years).All PQQ and tender documents are available via request to tenders@rpj3group.co.uk or ray@rpj3group.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 November 2016
About the buyer
Fylde Coast Academy Trust (FCAT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-coast-academy-trust-fcat.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-coast-academy-trust-fcat.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-coast-academy-trust-fcat.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-coast-academy-trust-fcat.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-coast-academy-trust-fcat.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-coast-academy-trust-fcat.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fylde Coast Academy Trust (FCAT).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
