Racking
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Racking
- Published
- 5 October 2016
- Submission
- 8 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Lanarkshire have the requirement for HTM71 Theatre Shelfing and Storage Units which must be suitable to store a range of items from very small individual items to large heavy bulky items. HTM71 Storage solutions are also required to maximise limited space and ensure quick and easy access to identify items for immediate use. Full details are included within the Invitation to Tender Documents. NHS Lanarkshire intend to award to a sole supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2016
About the buyer
NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39151100 · Racking
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Racking.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lanarkshire.
- 91£729.8m
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 68£8.4m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
