QEII Community facility design and build
Details
- Buyer
- Wycombe District Council
- Published
- 6 October 2016
- Submission
- 4 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Please note that indicating an “Expression of interest” on this South East Business Portal site will not include your organisation in the next stage of the process, you must download, complete and submit your tender via the Delta-eSourcing website Wycombe District Council invites tender submissions for Design & Build services for the design and construction of a new community hall at Queen Elizabeth II (QE II) Playing Fields (formerly known as Shelley Recreation Ground), High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire. The Council is not prescriptive in the method of construction, therefore this contract is open to contractors that use traditional, modular/pre-fabricated, or other construction methods for the community building, which is estimated to be in the region of £150,000. The contracting authority considers that this contract is suitable for contractors that use traditional, modular/pre-fabricated, or other construction methods. Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/GB-High-Wycombe:-QEII-Playing-Field---Community-Hall/935E4944G5 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/935E4944G5 Under no circumstances will the Council be responsible for any costs with participation in an expression of interest or any resulting invitation to tender. The closing time and date for receipt of tenders is 12 noon on Friday 4th November 2016. Keywords: building construction works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2016
About the buyer
Wycombe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wycombe-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to QEII Community facility design and build, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wycombe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
