Provision of Leadership Programme at the NHS Litigation Authority
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 October 2016
- Submission
- 26 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The NHS Litigation Authority is looking to procure a supplier to deliver a leadership programme to members of staff at the NHS LA. For more information, please consider attached documents below. These include: 1. Request for Quotation (RFQ) – 161005 Leadership pilot RFQ1.pdf 2. Leadership Matrix – 161003 Matrix v8 FOR RFQ_Appendix 1.pdf 3. NHS LA Contract Terms and Conditions - NHSLA Contract Terms and Conditions_Appendix 2
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 October 2016
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
175 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Leadership Programme at the NHS Litigation Authority.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Leadership Programme at the NHS Litigation Authority, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
