Awarded contract
Military vehicles and associated parts
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Supacat
- Value
- GBP 9,500,000
- Topic
- Military vehicles and associated parts
- Published
- 5 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Post Design Services to the High Mobility Transporter (HMT) Family of Vehicles. Provision of Post Design Services to the High Mobility Transporter (HMT) Family of Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2016
- Completed: Award published5 October 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Military vehicles and associated parts.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Military vehicles and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
