Stale Pre-tender

Health services

Details

Buyer
NHS Harrow Clinical Commissioning Group
Topic
Health services
Published
3 October 2016

Tender description

NHS Harrow Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) wishes to commission 59 sub-acute and rehabilitative beds for the delivery of intermediate health care as part of a comprehensive package of step-up/step-down care for patients across Harrow. The CCG is seeking to engage with suitably qualified and experienced providers to inform the most appropriate route to market. An early engagement questionnaire has been developed for completion, along with a draft service specification, which the CCG is inviting potential providers to provide feedback on. These documents can be found on Contracts Finder website. Please note that the early engagement process will be used to help shape the final version of the specification and to determine the most appropriate route to contract award. Responses from the market engagement may evidence the appropriateness to award a contract without any competition. The anticipated contract duration is 2 years with the potential to extend for up to a further 2 years. The anticipated annual contract value relating to the above services is estimated to be in the region of 5 000 000 - 5 400 000 GBP, with the total potential contract value being in the region of 20 000 000 - 21 600 000 GBP. If the CCG decides to undertake a formal procurement process then this is anticipated to commence mid/end of October 2016 through a notice on Contracts Finder and OJEU, with the intention to have a contract awarded by the end of December 2016 and for Service to commence by 1.4.2017.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published3 October 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Harrow Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.