Hand tools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Measuring tapes
- Published
- 5 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This procurement process is for the award of a new Framework Agreement for the purchase of a wide range of hand tools and small electrical equipment. 73 Public Sector organisations in Wales have committed to the NPS including all Local Authorities, NHS Bodies, Welsh Government and Welsh Government Sponsored Bodies, the Police and Fire Services and Higher and Further Education. Further organisations that may use the Framework were listed in the tender documentation. Purchase of hand tools and small electrical equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2016
- Completed: Award published5 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192200 · Measuring tapes
- 38422000 · Level-measuring equipment
- 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
- 39224200 · Brushes
- 39224300 · Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
- 39224330 · Buckets
- 39563510 · Textile hosepiping
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 43132300 · Drills
- 44165100 · Hoses
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44511100 · Spades and shovels
- 44511110 · Spades
- 44511120 · Shovels
- 44511200 · Gardening forks
- 44511300 · Mattocks, picks, hoes, rakes and beach rakes
- 44511340 · Rakes
- 44511500 · Hand saws
- 44511510 · Handsaw blades
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
- 44512100 · Chisels
- 44512800 · Screwdrivers
- 44512900 · Drill bits, screwdriver bits and other accessories
- 44512910 · Drill bits
- 44512920 · Screwdriver bits
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hand tools.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
- 156£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
