Hand tools
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Topic
- Hand tools
- Published
- 7 October 2016
- Submission
- 8 November 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Operational Infrastructure Programme (OIP) Team (the Department) within Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S), has identified a requirement to procure a variety of Hand Tools in support of meeting essential Military needs. The reference for this procurement is OIP/0040. The Operational Infrastructure Programme (OIP) Team (the Department) within Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S), has identified a requirement to procure a variety of Hand Tools in support of meeting essential Military needs. The reference for this procurement is OIP/0040. The finalised procurement documents (Invitation To Tender (ITT)) have been uploaded, and can be located within the supporting documents of the Dynamic Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (DPQQ). Supplier's who are interested in bidding for this requirement must submit a valid DPQQ within 30 days of the advert's release.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2016
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44511000 · Hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hand tools.
Related topics
Topics related to Hand tools, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
