Activities and Short Breaks for Disabled Children
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 October 2016
- Submission
- 1 December 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As set out in national legislation, children and young people in Herefordshire may be eligible for funded short breaks if they have a condition diagnosed by a doctor or consultant and substantial, long lasting, permanent, physical and/or learning disability or a life limiting, life threatening condition. This Tender focuses on the service delivery element of the Short Breaks re-commissioning program and the council welcomes tenders from suitably qualified providers to join a DPS to deliver short break activities to disabled children in Herefordshire Tender documents and further information may be found on the council's e tender portal site at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2016
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
256 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Activities and Short Breaks for Disabled Children.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
