School catering services
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 26 January 2016
- Submission
- 26 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To obtain the tender documents please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub Based in Northfleet Kent with 360 pupils, Shears Green Infant school celebrated its 60th year in 2014. It opened a new kitchen in September 2014. Shears Green Infant school are seeking to source a competent and capable outsourced catering supplier to provide a range of nutritious meals that comply with The School Food Standards. Good quality, wholesome food, which is attractively presented, is to be offered to pupils and school staff. Meals should reflect growth in healthy eating habits / trends and form a basis for plates that are popular as well as to comply with the new Ofsted guidance for catering. The Contracting Authority are conducting this requirement under a voluntary OJEU Restricted exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2016
About the buyer
Shears Green Infant School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shears-green-infant-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shears-green-infant-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shears-green-infant-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shears-green-infant-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shears-green-infant-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shears-green-infant-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shears Green Infant School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
