School catering services
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 25 January 2016
- Submission
- 25 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/schoolsbuyingclub to obtain the tender documentation. Based in Kent with 210 pupils, Ramsgate Holy Trinity Primary School was founded in 1858 in Thanet Road, Ramsgate. The school is now housed in new premises built to an exciting modern design in Dumpton Park Drive just within the Broadstairs postal boundary. The school is Church Aided and therefore enjoys close links with Canterbury Diocesan Board of Education and provides Anglican denominational schooling for those parents who prefer this type of education for their children. Holy Trinity CEP are seeking to source a competent and capable outsourced catering supplier to provide a range of nutritious meals that comply with The School Food Standards. Good quality, wholesome food, which is attractively presented, is to be offered to pupils and school staff. Meals should reflect growth in healthy eating habits / trends and form a basis for plates that are popular as well as to comply with the new Ofsted guidance for catering. The Contracting Authority are conducting this requirement under a voluntary OJEU Restricted exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2016
About the buyer
Ramsgate Holy Trinity C.E. Primary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ramsgate-holy-trinity-c-e-primary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ramsgate-holy-trinity-c-e-primary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ramsgate-holy-trinity-c-e-primary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ramsgate-holy-trinity-c-e-primary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ramsgate-holy-trinity-c-e-primary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ramsgate-holy-trinity-c-e-primary.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ramsgate Holy Trinity C.E. Primary.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
