Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- Published
- 30 January 2016
- Submission
- 8 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NWP/22651- Contract for the Provision of Vehicle Servicing, Repair and Maintenance and Maintenance to North Wales Police (NWP). The Contract Period is for 1 year Commencing 1.6.2016 with the option to extend for a further 4 years In Multiples not exceeding 12 months. North Wales Police have a fleet of approximately 500 vehicles comprising of a variety of manufacturers and models. The safety, reliability and professional standard of these vehicles is of paramount importance in the operational duties that they perform. NWP are seeking suitable providers to work in conjunction with their in house servicing, repair and maintenance workshop. Only those suppliers that can fully meet the requirements of the specification will be considered. Please note this tender exercise is being undertaken via the Bluelight EU Supply e tendering portal at the https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=BLUELIGHT Potential suppliers should register free of charge at this site to enable the downloading of the relevant tender documents. Please note that, No correspondence will be entered into outside of this. Documents available until 3.3.2016. Last date for Questions 4.3.2016 Closing / Return Date 13:00 Tuesday 8.3.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2016
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-north-wales.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment.
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales.
- 50£36.9m
- 19£5.4m
- 9£491.0k
- 1£0.0
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
