Provision of Independent Safety and Environmental Auditor for Armoured Vehicle Platforms (AVP) In Service Platforms (ISP)
Details
- Value
- GBP 667,590
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Safety consultancy services
- Published
- 27 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a notice of Contract Award for the provision of an Independent Safety and Environmental Auditor for the Armoured Vehicle Platforms (AVP) In Service Platforms (ISP) team for a period of two years with two one-year Options to extend the Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2015
- Completed: Award published27 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2017
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Independent Safety and Environmental Auditor for Armoured Vehicle Platforms (AVP) In Service Platforms (ISP).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
