Met-Lab 1020 Primary Flow Monitor
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
- Published
- 26 January 2016
- Submission
- 5 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NPL Management Ltd are looking to purchase a MesaLabs Met Lab 1020 Primary Piston Power Flow Monitor. This RFx is to establish potential suppliers that can supply this item and obtain pricing. THIS IS NOT AN INVITATION TO TENDER, OR A TENDER PROCESS. All submissions must be submitted through Due North Proc Contract Portal. https://procontract.due-north.com/register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2016
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38420000 · Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
