Installation services of laboratory equipment
Details
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 27 January 2016
- Submission
- 7 March 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Scotland Blood Transfusion Service has a requirement for 1 3-Laser Flow Cytometer Cell-Sorter. The equipment is for the sterile sorting of flurochrome labelled cells for research, development and production of novel cellular therapeutics by the Scottish National Blood Transfusion Service (SNBTS) Research, Development and Innovation (RDI) Directorate. Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 11471 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the drop-down. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2016
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38434520 · Blood analysers
- 38434550 · Blood-cell counters
- 38636100 · Lasers
- 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation services of laboratory equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Installation services of laboratory equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
