Closed tender
Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 509,200
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 January 2016
- Submission
- 29 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender for Hospital Based Carer Support to support people (carers and the cared for), during admittance and throughout the discharge process as they leave hospital.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2016
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85112000 · Hospital support services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
251 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
