Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 840,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 January 2016
- Submission
- 29 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The HSC Business Service Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PALS) invites you to respond to this call for tender (cft). If you wish to communicate with the buyer please do so by using the secure clarifications tab within the cft. The objectives of this procurement are to commission a service that will: (i) Provide an information service, for adults within Northern Ireland in relation to managing finance and organising support services in relation to Direct Payments (DP), Self Directed Support (SDS); Independent Living Fund (ILF); (ii) Provide an advice service for adults within Northern Ireland in relation to managing finance and organising support services in relation to Direct Payments (DP), Self Directed Support (SDS); Independent Living Fund (ILF); (iii) Provide an advocacy service for adults within Northern Ireland in relation to managing finance and organising support services in relation to Direct Payments (DP), Self Directed Support (SDS); Independent Living Fund (ILF); (iv) Provide training to Direct Payments users to help them understand their role as an employer; (v) Provide training to HSCT staff and students in relation to Direct Payments; (vi) Take an active role in the promotion of Direct Payments and Self Directed Support and policy development related to independent living; and (vii) Have available a payroll service that can be engaged by service users. Note: This Tender is Reserved for Social Enterprise under Article 77 of the Public Contracts Directive (Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2016
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
242 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
