Card for printing
Details
- Topic
- Self-copy or other copy paper
- Published
- 27 January 2016
- Submission
- 29 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the purchase of Cut Paper and Card A4 and A3, (hereinafter referred to as ‘Goods’) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in the Specification (Schedule 1) on the tender documents. The authorities that are participating in this tender exercise and any subsequent agreement are listed below: Hertfordshire County Council, Hampshire County Council. The Contracting Authority reserves the right however to include any other Consortium member, affiliate or associate who may wish to join this arrangement at a future date. The anticipated annual joint expenditure, for the Participating Authority's on these Goods is presently circa 1 243 000 GBP per annum, however the estimated annual range is between 1 000 000 GBP to 2 500 000 GBP. The estimated total annual spend by each participating Authority can be broken down as follows: Hampshire 950 000 GBP, Hertfordshire 293 000 GBP. Any organisation that utilises this framework agreement shall do so under the terms and conditions of this Agreement. To access this procurement opportunity please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and follow the on-screen guidance. This procurement is an Open (1 stage) process. Suppliers wishing to take part in this project are invited to express which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. To be considered as a bidder you must complete and submit a bid by 12:00 noon on the Tender submission date. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late bids will not be permitted by the system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 February 2016
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30197640 · Self-copy or other copy paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30197645 · Card for printing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Card for printing.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
