Window Cleaning
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Submission
- 16 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Salford City Council is inviting quotations for the provision of a Window Cleaning service at Salford City Council and associated organisations’ properties across the city. The council is interested in hearing from suitably qualified and experienced companies who can provide a window cleaning service for the council and associated organisations. Please note this is an expressions of interest phase only, further details and tender documentation will be published in due course. Suppliers who express their interest should receive automatic notification that the Invitation to Tender has been published. Keywords: Window Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 November 2016
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Window Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
