UK SBS FM16133 Sliding Stacking Panel Partition Replacement Invitation to Quote ITQ
Details
- Value
- GBP 13,500
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 29 September 2016
- Submission
- 31 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Tuesday 21st October 2016 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of the Works The Contractor is to price the following works: 1. Removal of existing panels, tracks and frames. 2. Making good apertures to receive new panels , tracks and frames 3. Installation of new panels and ironmongery to specification 4. Local repairs to floor thresholds, decoration and ceiling tiles/grids. 5. Electrical spur positions (for controls) to be notified to client before commencement of works. 6. Environmental disposal of redundant materials incl waste management procedures. 7. Preliminaries/Risk Assessment and Safe Systems of Work This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45421000 · Joinery work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM16133 Sliding Stacking Panel Partition Replacement Invitation to Quote ITQ.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
