TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A NIGHT CARETAKING AND CONCIERGE SERVICE AT COTSWOLD SUPPORTED HOUSING TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION HOSTEL
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 26 September 2016
- Submission
- 24 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for the Provision of a Night Caretaking and Concierge Service at Cotswold Supported Housing Temporary Accommodation Hostel. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00 pm Wednesday 19th October 2016. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 12.00 Noon on Monday 24th October 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2016
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A NIGHT CARETAKING AND CONCIERGE SERVICE AT COTSWOLD SUPPORTED HOUSING TEMPORARY ACCOMMODATION HOSTEL.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
