Awarded contract

Special medical building construction work

Details

Value
GBP 5,600,000
Topic
Special medical building construction work
Published
27 September 2016

Tender description

Design and Build of a LINAC (Linear Accelerator) at Dorset County Hospital, the build includes 2 Concrete Bunkers to house the LINAC's and associated plant room and 2 storey accommodation. Tender for the construction and associated fit out of a special medical building.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215120 · Special medical building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Special medical building construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.