Social work services without accommodation
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,997,188
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Submission
- 14 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PQQ for the Provision of The Family Offer — Rowley Regis and Tipton (Lot B) Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is seeking to engage providers to undertake services to provide a multifaceted Early Help approach to working with families at the Universal and Universal Plus level in each of the 6 towns in the borough. Existing core children's centres will be used as the base but it is expected that the service will be delivered at nursery plus children's centres, community venues and in the home as appropriate. The local service will be available for children and young people 0-19 years (to 25 years for SEND) and will include elements of information and advice, autism support, family support, early years, public health, antenatal education and employment support. The service has been divided into 3 lots; providers are able to submit tenders for any combination of lots. Lot B Rowley and Tipton If you would like to tender for this provision, please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sandwellmbc to access the Sandwell MBC In-tend Supplier Portal and from the homepage click on ‘Register’ to complete the simple registration process. Note: In the Business Classifications tab please choose the 8531000 –5 Administrative Social Services Once logged into the system, click on ‘Tenders’ from the top menu bar to list all the current opportunities. Once you have found the provision of Tender for The Family Offer opportunity you should click on ‘View Details’. You will then have access to the ‘Express Interest’ button at the bottom of the screen which will provide you with immediate access to the Invitation To Tender and related documents. If you require any further help in respect of the Supplier Portal please contact the In-tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810. The closing date for the completed PQQ is 12:00 Noon 14.10.2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 October 2016
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
261 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work services without accommodation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
