Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 26 September 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Irish Coast Guard (IRCG) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. In summary, the Goods comprise: Pollution response systems and equipment. Lot 1 — Containerised high speed off-shore containment, decanting and recovery system - minimum freeboard 600mm, minimum towing speed of 3 knots. Lot 2 — Containerised high speed off-shore containment, decanting and recovery system - minimum freeboard 400mm, minimum towing speed of 3 knots. Lot 3 — Containerised off-shore containment system - minimum freeboard 500mm, minimum 200m length, minimum towing speed of 1 knot. Lot 4 — Beach sealant boom system — minimum freeboard 400mm, minimum 200m length. Lot 5 — Containerised skimmer system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90715100 · Chemicals and oil pollution investigation services
- 90730000 · Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
- 90741000 · Services related to oil pollution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pollution tracking and monitoring and rehabilitation, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
