PHE Digital - Agile phases relating to the Mobile Enterprise Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TRANSFORM UK CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 574,375
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Systems and technical consultancy services
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PHE Digital made a non compliant direct contract award to Transform Ltd for the provision of: - User Experience Research - Completion of Alpha - Design and Testing Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2016
- Completed: Award published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 January 2017
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PHE Digital - Agile phases relating to the Mobile Enterprise Platform.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PHE Digital - Agile phases relating to the Mobile Enterprise Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,672£63.7bn
- 4,815£66.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
