Awarded contract

Passports

Details

Value
EUR 200,000
Topic
Passports
Published
30 September 2016

Tender description

The Department wishes to engage the services of a Contractor(s) to provide website development for online application submission and secure back-end integration to the passport production system. The purpose of this Pre- Qualification Questionnaire is to obtain sufficient information to enable the Department to evaluate the suitability of Contractors to meet its requirements on the basis of their financial and economic standing, suitability to undertake the work involved and their technical and/or professional ability. Those that qualify will be invited to submit a proposal response to a full Request for Tenders document in the second phase of this procurement process. The Department wishes to engage the services of a Contractor(s) to provide website development for online application submission and secure back-end integration to the passport production system. The purpose of this Pre- Qualification Questionnaire is to obtain sufficient information to enable the Department to evaluate the suitability of Contractors to meet its requirements on the basis of their financial and economic standing, suitability to undertake the work involved and their technical and/or professional ability. Those that qualify will be invited to submit a proposal response to a full Request for Tenders document in the second phase of this procurement process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published30 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22451000 · Passports
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48213000 · Operating system enhancement software package
  • 48214000 · Network operating system software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Passports.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Passports, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.