Awarded contract

P2016/1027/PE - Purchase of off framework Independent Fostering Agency for Individual - Direct Award

Details

Supplier(s)
A1 Foster Care
Value
GBP 379,600
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
1 October 2016

Tender description

P2016/1027/PE - Purchase of off framework Independent Fostering Agency for Individual - Direct Award Keywords: fostering, IFA

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 October 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2016
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P2016/1027/PE - Purchase of off framework Independent Fostering Agency for Individual - Direct Award.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.