Notice of Contract Awarded for Desktop Management software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 201,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Western Sussex Hospitals had a requirement for a Client Management and configuration tool licenced for 5500 devices. This was procured through a further competition on Crown Commercial Service’s Framework contract RM1054 Technology Products - Lot 2 Packaged Software. In accordance with the guidance given for use of the framework all suppliers awarded Lot 2 were invited to submit an offer. Offers were evaluated in accordance with published evaluation criteria. All bidders were advsied of the Trust's award intentions and following a 10 day strandstill period a contract was awarded to Bytes Software Services Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 September 2016
- Completed: Award published26 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 September 2021
About the buyer
Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-sussex-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-sussex-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-sussex-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-sussex-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-sussex-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-sussex-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Awarded for Desktop Management software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
