Expired contract

HCC - Oct 15 - The Provision of Driver Training Courses - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,272,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
29 September 2016

Tender description

This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see OJEU Contract Notice - 2015/S 215-392670 and OJEU Award Notice - 2016/S 072-126471 for full details. Hertfordshire County Council has undertaken a Procurement Process for the provision of Driver Training Courses. The Procurement is split into 6 separate Lots: Lot 1 - National Speed Awareness Course Lot 2 - National Whats Driving Us Course Lot 3 - National Driver Alertness Course Lot 4 - National Driving for Change Course Lot 5 - National Rider Intervention Course Lot 6 - Motorway Courses Please see below information in relation to each awarded Lot. Lot 1 - National Speed Awareness Course (NSAC) Awarded to as follows: A1 Driver & Rider Training ABC Driver Training Adam Kelly Alasdair Brooks AS Driver Training Bespoke Driver Development Ltd Clare’s Driving School CSM – Driving School Diamond School of Motoring Fennessy School of Motoring Finchley Driving School Freedom Driver Training Graham Hooper Graham Summersgill (GSM) Hello! Driver Training Highfield Driver Training Intelligent Driving John Venning Jose Virgo Kathleen School of Motoring KB Driving Ltd Keith Wilton Driver Services Level 1 Driver Training Paul Mostyn Advanced Training Performance Driver Training Peregrine Driver Services Phillip Barton Driver Training Philip Wright Quality Education for Drivers (QED) Ltd Ray Hewitt Reed School of Motoring Robin Charlton Tsz Chuen (Sam) Kwok Simon Cudner Sirens Driving Academy Ltd Susan McCormack Top Marks Driver Training Limited Trafik School of Motoring Lot 2 - What's Driving Us (WDU) Awarded to as follows: A1 Driver & Rider Training ABC Driver Training Adam Kelly Alasdair Brooks AS Driver Training Bespoke Driver Development Ltd Clare’s Driving School CSM – Driving School Diamond School of Motoring Fennessy School of Motoring Finchley Driving School Freedom Driver Training Graham Hooper Highfield Driver Training Intelligent Driving John Venning Kathleen School of Motoring KB Driving Ltd Keith Wilton Driver Services Level 1 Driver Training Paul Mostyn Advanced Training Performance Driver Training Peregrine Driver Service Philip Wright Quality Education for Drivers (QED) Ltd Ray Hewitt Robin Charlton Tsz Chuen (Sam) Kwok Simon Cudner Sirens Driving Academy Ltd Susan McCormack Top Marks Driver Training Limited Trafik School of Motoring Lot 3 - National Driver Alertness Course (NDAC) In-Class Awarded to as follows: A1 Driver & Rider Training Adam Kelly Alasdair Brooks Bespoke Driver Development Ltd CSM – Driving School Hello! Driver Training Quality Education for Drivers (QED) Ltd Reed School of Motoring SafeRoading Ltd Sirens Driving Academy Ltd...

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published29 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020

About the buyer

any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80411000 · Driving-school services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - Oct 15 - The Provision of Driver Training Courses - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - Oct 15 - The Provision of Driver Training Courses - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.