Framework for the supply of CCTV cameras and associated equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Submission
- 4 November 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Salford City Council and their partner organisations are inviting tenders for the establishment of a framework for the supply of a range of IP CCTV cameras and associated equipment, capable of providing excellent quality high definition images. Interested parties should note this opportunity is for the supply ONLY of equipment and will not include installation, service, maintenance and repairs. The Council intends to procure these elements separately under a different procurement process. Please note this is an expressions of interest phase only, further details and tender documentation will be published in due course. Suppliers who express their interest should receive automatic notification that the Invitation to Tender has been published. Keywords: CCTV, Camera, Closed Circuit Television
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2016
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the supply of CCTV cameras and associated equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
