Energy and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Submission
- 17 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This invitation to tender is being issued in order to establish a EU and OJEU compliant framework for the procurement of electricity and natural gas supply contracts. The contracting authority will be Grand Union Housing Group and the framework is to be made available for use by a range of Housing and other Public Sector organisations as highlighted within the submission. Trident Utilities are an energy consultant who provide a wide range of energy related services and have been appointed to manage the framework on behalf of Grand Union Housing Group for the four year duration. The framework is split into lots as detailed within the submission and each lot will be awarded based upon an evaluation of supplier submissions and in accordance with the criteria outlined. Note: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the my-Tenders Web Site at http://www.myTenders.org/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=162759
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2016
About the buyer
Grand Union Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 31121300 · Wind-energy generators
- 38551000 · Energy meters
- 65400000 · Other sources of energy supplies and distribution
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grand-union-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grand-union-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grand-union-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grand-union-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grand-union-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@grand-union-housing-group-ltd.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy and related services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Energy and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,792£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Grand Union Housing Group Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
