DBC (SF) Catering Services for the Forum
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Submission
- 1 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council (The Council) is inviting suitably experienced operators to tender for either or both of the following two Lots of the catering services: Lot 1 – Forum Coffee & Snack Bar concession A concession to run a small Coffee & Snack bar in the Council’s new Forum building to serve hot & cold beverages and cold food including snacks, sandwiches & pastries. The Coffee & Snack Bar will be available with a basic set of equipment (Limited cooking of hot food due to its location in the Atrium of the building). Lot 2 – Provision of buffet food for meetings Provision of buffet type catering for small meetings who in the main require well- presented ‘meeting’ style food including delivery to the meeting room at the Forum or at another meeting location in Hemel Hempstead, or the Dacorum Borough. Tenderers must have a minimum Food Hygiene rating of Level 4 at their present location for both lots. For a detailed specification please register on our new Supply Hertfordshire Portal www.supplyhertfordshire.uk (on Intend) if you are not already registered, so you can download the tender documents If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the portal, then please contact the Technical Support Helpdesk on 0114 407 0065.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2016
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Catering Services for the Forum.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to DBC (SF) Catering Services for the Forum, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
