Conservation Management Plan, HMS Alliance
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 September 2016
- Submission
- 2 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Museum of the Royal Navy wishes to commission a Conservation Management Plan to inform the long term maintenance and management of the submarine HMS Alliance. Tenderers should have relevant skills and experience working with historic vessels, conservation surveying and writing conservation management plans. A full tender document is available on request.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2016
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conservation Management Plan, HMS Alliance.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Conservation Management Plan, HMS Alliance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
