Term Contract for the Provision of Recording/Transcription Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Office-support services
- Published
- 21 September 2016
- Submission
- 21 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The General Dental Council is looking to appoint an organisation to provide loggers on a two year term contract basis to take notes and organise audio recording for approximately 1,637 GDC Hearing days at various locations primarily in London. The chosen service provider will have a proven track record of providing this service to similar organisations using suitably qualified and experienced personnel. The successful service provider will be required to provide their own recording and any other associated equipment. Interested bidders should download and follow the instructions in the attached invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2016
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79500000 · Office-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Term Contract for the Provision of Recording/Transcription Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
