Supply and Delivery of One Access Platform Vehicle
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Road-maintenance vehicles
- Published
- 22 September 2016
- Submission
- 18 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bury Council is seeking bids from suitably qualified organisations for the supply and delivery of the following vehicle: 1 (One) 3500kg to 4600kg GVW Chassis cab Access Platform Vehicle for use as a Parks and Countryside Vehicle Please note that this is a new opportunity and replaces the opportunity that was previously advertised as Lot in a two lot process in April 2016. Any submissions for the previous opportunity will no longer be taken into consideration so any previous applicant will have to submit a new bid. Potential Bidders can access the tender documents via the Council’s tendering portal at www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2016
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144400 · Road-maintenance vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of One Access Platform Vehicle.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
