RA205182 - Specialist Clinical Evidence Che
Details
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 22 September 2016
- Submission
- 30 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for NHS England. This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS England Terms & Conditions:- http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is Thursday 29th September 2016 at 9am. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out no later than Friday 30th September 2016 at 5pm. Please note that the closing date for all bids is the Thursday 6th October 2016 at 6pm - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA205182. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA205182 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2016
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA205182 - Specialist Clinical Evidence Che.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
