Awarded contract

London Borough of Hillingdon - Supply of Pay on Foot tickets

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Published
24 September 2016

Tender description

The London Borough of Hillingdon is looking for a supplier to provide pay on foot tickets for use in 2 of its Council Car Parks ( Cedars and Graingers). The supply of pay on foot tickets must be suitable to operate within BFT Espas 30 parking payment equipment until 31 March 2020. The supply of pay on foot tickets suitable to operate within BFT Automation UK Ltd Espas 30 parking payment equipment. Approximately 700,000 tickets will need to be provided each year and should be supplied in a minimum of three batch

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.