Awarded contract

Legal services

Details

Value
EUR 80,000,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
20 September 2016

Tender description

This Competition relates to a national framework for the provision of legal services to Public Sector Bodies (‘PSB's’) excluding central government departments. Further details are available at Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT. Details of the subject matter which might typically arise under the Lot (practice area) are contained in Appendix 1 to the RFT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.