KCL-00000833 Occupational Health Services (staff and students)
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 September 2016
- Submission
- 2 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
King’s College London (hereby referred to as the university or King’s) wish to appoint (a) competent supplier(s) to provide Occupational Health (OH) services for its Staff and Students. King’s College London has an outstanding reputation for world-class teaching and cutting-edge research. It was ranked sixth nationally in the ‘power’ ranking in the 2014 UK Research Excellence Framework and is in the top seven UK Universities for research income (2013-14). This invitation to Tender is separated into two Lots: Lot 1 is for OH services for undergraduate students and Lot 2 is for postgraduate students and staff. The geographical location of the provision of these services is critical to the university. The services must be provided within a short traveling distance of the university’s Campuses. This Invitation to Tender is being carried out in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations (PCR) 2015 under the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) code 85100000 (Health Services). This Service and CPV code is less likely to generate cross-border interest and allows the university to utilise the Light-Touch Regime as set out in Regulations 74 to 77 in the PCR 2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2016
About the buyer
King's College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@king-s-college-london.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KCL-00000833 Occupational Health Services (staff and students).
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to KCL-00000833 Occupational Health Services (staff and students), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to King's College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
