Industrial inspection services
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Industrial inspection services
- Published
- 22 September 2016
- Submission
- 24 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to procure a suitably qualified, competent and independent supplier who has no involvement in delivering heating contracts to provide audits and inspections of the heating maintenance, servicing and installation Service carried out to Housing Executive's properties across the whole of Northern Ireland. The properties are all domestic properties. Full details of this requirement can be found within the tender documents. The Housing Executive wishes to procure a suitably qualified, competent and independent supplier who has no involvement in delivering heating contracts to provide audits and inspections of the heating maintenance, servicing and installation Service carried out to Housing Executive's properties across the whole of Northern Ireland. The properties are all domestic properties. Full details of this requirement can be found within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 October 2016
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71730000 · Industrial inspection services
- 71731000 · Industrial quality control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Industrial inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,250£90.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
