Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 1,132,850
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
23 September 2016

Tender description

The Blackfield Shared Service will deliver a range of care and accommodation based support activities to people with learning disabilities, Autism Spectrum Conditions and other assessed social care needs in the New Forest area. The Blackfield Shared Service will provide the following support to service users in the New Forest area: — Individual support and domiciliary care; — Shared support (including shared accommodation but not residential accommodation); — Overnight support to individuals and groups of individuals; — Support to access employment, education and other vocational activities. The contract will start on 31.10.2016 and will end on 30.10.2017 initially. There will be an option, at the Council's sole discretion, to extend the contract for a further period of up to 1 year, giving a maximum contract length of 2 years in total (1 year +1 year).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 September 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 September 2016

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.