Awarded contract
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 20 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of up to 20 no. 3 500 kg Crew Cab Tippers. Supply of up to 20 no. 3 500 kg Crew Cab Tippers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2016
- Completed: Award published20 September 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services.
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet management, repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
