Expired contract

Exhibition Design and Installation Services in respect of Hadrian's Cavalry Exhibition Project

Details

Supplier(s)
Leach Inspire
Value
GBP 96,600
Duration
11 months
Topic
Museum-exhibition services
Published
23 September 2016

Tender description

The Authority is acting as the Accountable Body for the Hadrian's Wall Cavalry Exhibition Project. Delivery of the project will be driven by a partnership of heritage organisations including: Tyne and Wear Archives and Museums; English Heritage; National Trust; Vindolanda Trust, Tullie House Museum and Art Gallery Trust and Senhouse Museum Trust. The project has been awarded a grant from the Arts Council England's Museum resilience fund. This invitation to tender identifies the functions and tasks required to ensure development of costed designs for interpretive displays and media to implement the Hadrian's Cavalry Exhibition Interpretation Plan across the 10 partner museums, and to deliver the exhibition fit-out.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2017

About the buyer

Northumberland National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Exhibition Design and Installation Services in respect of Hadrian's Cavalry Exhibition Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.