Awarded contract

Catering services

Details

Supplier(s)
Aramark Ltd
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
22 September 2016

Tender description

The successful tenderer will be required to provide catering services at the The Sixth Form College Farnborough. The contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from 1.8.2016 to 31.7.2019. The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the students on roll and 300 teaching and support staff, with a focus on exciting new food concepts to satisfy a wide range of student tastes and dietary requirements. The College would wish the successful contractor to review the current range of services offered and make recommendations accordingly. The contract being tendered is for 3 years in duration from 1.8.2016 to 31.7.2019 and will operate as a Guaranteed Performance Contract, with the successful Contractor offering the College a guaranteed return / cost per annum for the provision of catering services. Sovereignty of the cash tariff is to remain with the College for the duration of this contract. (Further information available in the procurement documents).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published22 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Sixth Form College Farnborough is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Sixth Form College Farnborough.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.