Building materials
Details
- Buyer
- The Regenda Group
- Value
- GBP 1,580,000
- Topic
- Timber products
- Published
- 20 September 2016
- Submission
- 21 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Regenda Group wishes to procure a contract for the provision of merchant services and materials for various property works, including but not limited to; planned maintenance, investment programmes, responsivemaintenance, void works, new development works, commercial and retail works. This tender opportunity contains 1 (one) merchant services lot. Please refer to Section VI.3) for further information about The Regenda Group. Contracts will be established with the successful merchant for an initial term 16 months from December 2016 with the option in year 2 to extend the contracts annually for 2 further years (1 + 1). If you wish to express interest in this opportunity please send an email to: tenders@regenda.org.uk including the following tender reference number — MY01. For the distribution and supply of materials for installation predominantly within social housing properties. To include but not limited to; sanitary ware, taps, tiling, flooring, internal doors, fixings, ironmongery, bricks / blocks, concrete flag paving, concrete block paving, kerb stones, fencing and gates, aggregate, cement, plaster /plasterboard, timber, paint, glazing and handrails. The services required will include delivery to site and branch collection. The minimum estimated contract value is 500 000 GBP and the maximum estimated value is 1 580 000 GBP. The minimum contract value is based on the initial 16 month contract term and the maximum value is based on a 40 month contract term with an allowance for growth.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2016
About the buyer
The Regenda Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419100 · Timber products
- 14210000 · Gravel, sand, crushed stone and aggregates
- 34928200 · Fences
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44111100 · Bricks
- 44111200 · Cement
- 44111600 · Blocks
- 44111700 · Tiles
- 44113120 · Paving slabs
- 44113130 · Paving stones
- 44192200 · Nails
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44316000 · Ironmongery
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- 44411000 · Sanitary ware
- 44411100 · Taps
- 44531510 · Bolts and screws
- 44800000 · Paints, varnishes and mastics
- 44810000 · Paints
- 44912400 · Kerbstones
- 45324000 · Plasterboard works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building materials.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Regenda Group.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
