Accommodation and Support for Adults
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 September 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Accommodation and Support Services for Adults consisting of 8 lots as follows:Lot 1 - Support at HomeLot 2 - Neighbourhood NetworksLot 3 - Supported Living (Low / Medium / High)Lot 4 - Supported Living for Young Adults transitionLot 5 - Specialist Mental Health Step DownLot 6 - Supported living for people with complex disabilities and health needsLot 7 - Crash Pad for People with Learning Disabilities and / or AutismLot 8 - Sheltered PlusPlease register on our E-Portal to receive tender documentation.www.barnetsourcing.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation and Support for Adults.
Related topics
Topics related to Accommodation and Support for Adults, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
