Welsh Translation Service for National Assembly for Wales
Details
- Buyer
- eTenderwales
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Published
- 12 September 2016
- Submission
- 12 October 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The National Assembly for Wales Commission wishes to invite potential service providers to tender for the provision of Welsh and English translation and interpretation services. On the basis of the tenders received, the National Assembly for Wales Commission will select a number of suppliers to enter a framework agreement to provide these services under lots. The Assembly’s aim with this call-off contract is to work with a limited number of trusted and reliable translators in order to ensure that all output of the Translation and Reporting Service (the Service) is of the highest quality, is consistent with respect to house style and makes the best use of technology in order to improve efficiency. Successful bidders will be expected to show a commitment to undertake work regularly for the Assembly. This procurement will follow the Restricted Procedure. Only suppliers that are successful at the pre-qualification stage will be invited to the Invitation to Tender stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2016
About the buyer
eTenderwales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@etenderwales.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Welsh Translation Service for National Assembly for Wales, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to eTenderwales.
- 717£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 156£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
