Expired contract
Provision of Insurance Services for Harrogate Borough Council (excluding broker services)
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,375,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 13 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Insurance services to cover all aspects of Harrogate Borough Council's activities. Invitation to Tender features 11 Lots. 10 lots awarded OJEU Keywords: Insurance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
